Archive for the ‘ Portable Employment-Relocation to Canada ’ Category

VISAS: VIVIR Y TRABAJAR EN CANADA

Primero hay que tener en cuenta que obtener una visa de turista para visitar Canada puede ser difícil para algunas personas. Asumiendo que es una persona que vive en un país en desarrollo. El problema con visitantes de esos países es que les es difícil probar que retornarán allí después de visitar Canada.

Solicitantes de visa de países en desarrollo necesitan hacer un esfuerzo extra para probar que tienen lazos fuertes en su lugar de residencia. Si usted trabaja, debe presentar la planilla de pago de impuestos y una carta de su empleador.

Si tiene familia cercana en su país, debe presentar prueba de parentesco. Si es propietario de vivienda, debe presentar el título de propiedad. Estudiantes deben presentar una carta de su escuela y una copia de notas académicas.

Si  no tiene mucho dinero, deben enviarle una carta de invitación que explique que usted correrá con los gastos de su estadía. Pueden enviar también un afidávit con un extracto bancario y/o su planilla de pago de impuestos. Pueden usar la forma de “Affidavit of Support” o pruebas de fondos bancarios. Si spiensa quedarse en casa de un amigo o conocido, explique en la carta qué espacio tiene disponible para usted.

También ayuda que él tenga un itinerario claro y detallado de su visita al Canada. El oficial consular querrá saber cuáles son sus planes mientras permanezca aquí. El oficial a veces es más compresivo si el solicitante viene a un evento específico, como una boda o una graduación universitaria, trabajo. Si usted viene por uno de esos motivos, debe presentar la invitación  y oferta laboral impresa.

Mucha gente pregunta si debe comprar un pasaje aéreo de ida y vuelta antes de solicitar una visa de turista. Usualmente recomiendo que no se compre un pasaje que no se pueda devolver, a menos que el oficial consular lo exija. Si como solicitante compra un pasaje que se puede devolver, no perderá el dinero si le niegan la visa.

Sin embargo, un pasaje que no se pueda devolver no ayuda mucho en la solicitud, pero persuade un poco. No me gusta cuando escucho historias de personas que han perdido el dinero del pasaje, como le pasa a muchos solicitantes que no tienen lazos fuertes en sus países de residencia.

Si necesita mas informacion puede contarnos a hinenisyndicator@gmail.com Realizamos todo tipo de trámites; visas de trabajo y gestiones para extranjeros que se encuentran en su pais y quieran emigrar a Canada o residan actualmente en Canada, asi como para empresas, autónomos o particulares que deseen contratar trabajadores extranjeros.Disponemos de oficinas de representacion en Sto Dgo. Chequee tambien los enlaces hermanos de  http://hinenimedia.memberlodge.org  y descuba como contactar empresas para las que desees trabajar, mercadeate tu mismo con confidencia, presenta y negocia la propuesta de empleo. Donde  te asesoramos para crear y enviar CVs, y cartas de introducion.

Advertisements

What is Job offer Validation?

Q. What is Job offer Validation?

A. Job Offer Validation is a process by which a Canadian government body determines whether a particular job offer made by a Canadian employer to a foreign individual should be approved (validated).

HRDC confirmation is based on successfully establishing each of the following requirements:

The offer of employment is genuine;
The wages and working conditions of the employment would be sufficient to attract and retain Canadians; and
The employment is full-time and not seasonal.
Job Offer Validation is a process by which a Canadian government body determines whether a particular job offer made by a Canadian employer to a foreign individual should be approved (validated).

Exemption From Canada Employment Validation

Certain persons may be granted employment authorization without first obtaining validation of the job offer from Canada Employment. Included in this exemption from Canada employment validation are, among others, “intra-company transferees”. ntra-company transferees are generally defined as “persons in senior executive and managerial positions who carry a letter from a company carrying on business in Canada, which identifies the holder as an employee of a branch, subsidiary or parent of that company located outside of Canada and who seeks to enter Canada to work at a senior executive or managerial level for a temporary period, at a permanent and continuing establishment of that company in Canada”. Also exempt from the employment validation requirements of Canada Employment are persons entering Canada “where there is no doubt that the admission of the foreign worker does indeed represent significant benefits for Canada, either by creating or maintaining employment benefits or generating other benefits and opportunities not directly related to employment.

For instance Hineni operates a Canada Health and Medical Care Job Search service

We assist foreign skilled medical workers in fulfilling immigration requirements by obtaining job offers and work validations time-efficiently and professionally. We provide quality service to bridge the gap between immigration and job validation.

Goal

  • Temporary work permit
  • Permanent residency
  • Relocation with a source of income upon arrival

Benefits

  • Legal immigration in a short period of time
  • Income upon arrival
  • Work that is directly related to your occupation and industry sector
  • Security and high standard of living that North America offers

Timing

  • 3-6 month timeframe for job offer

Process

  • Email your current resume, clearly stating your occupation for our initial assessment
  • Submit $250 USD to enrol in the program
  • Prepare to engage in telephone interview screening with employer
  • Prepare all necessary supporting documents such as copy of diploma/degree, copy of license (if applicable) and any other certificates, copy of school transcripts, minimum of 2 letters of reference, proof of citizenship, police clearance, educational credentials, work reference letters, etc.
  • Retain legal immigration assistance by hiring a qualified immigration lawyer/consultant

Fees

  • Upon receipt of $250 USD (non-refundable) registration fee, we will screen your resume and commence job search
  • $1,600 USD due when is a match is found between the employer and the foreign skilled worker resulting in a job offer

To see if you qualify for this program, please send your detailed CV/resume by e-mail to hinenisyndicator@gmail.com

How to get a Canadian Job Offer Validation

Job Offer Validation is a process by which a Canadian government body determines whether a particular job offer made by a Canadian employer to a foreign individual should be approved (validated).

1. We need your CV or a resume and within 10 -14 business days, we will screen your application. As part of this screening, we match your skill sets against currently available job openings along with a signed application and a retainer fee. Check in this blog  Employability Skills Report  .

2.If the employment is to take place in Montreal or another city in the Province of Quebec, the job offer must also be approved by the Quebec Government.

3.Arranged Employment in Canada
You must find an employer who is looking for worker with your qualifications and is willing to hire you, then such employer must apply to HRDC for Arranged Employment Opinion (if offer is to hire you after you land in Canada as a PR) or must apply to HRDC for job offer validation (labour market opinion) if the offer is for immediate hiring and to obtain necessary work permit.

In Canada, the Arranged Employment Factor is one of the six factors for which points are awarded by Canadian Immigration Visa Officers in determining whether a Skilled Worker / Professional applicant will be accepted or refused.

How to qualify for professional practice in Ontario

First your training has to meet Ontario’s standards. You need to have your training assessed when you are:

1) Getting licensed
To be licensed to work in Ontario, you need to meet the standards of your profession or trade. Many professions and trades set standards for their members. Some will assess your education for you. Others may accept assessments from other organizations.

You need to contact the regulating body for your trade or profession to find out about their standards.

2) Evaluating your education
If you need further education, you will need to have your education assessed.

3) Looking for a job
You may need to have your education assessed to work in Ontario. The Government of Ontario has funded World Education Services Canada to assess your education and skills and many private companies like Hineni  help through in the process too.

Advertisements